$1,399,000
OPEN SUN 1PM - 3PM

Estimated payment $7,797/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,899 Sq Ft
$359 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Joe Nightingale Elementary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Plantation Shutters

About This Home

Welcome to this stately 3899 sq ft, (+1500 sq ft finished basement), 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath Country Club estate home offering timeless elegance, French Provincial architectural craftsmanship, a slate mansard roof & breathtaking golf course & water views. Classic shutters & dormer windows along with recessed double doors at the entry create a grand first impression, while floor-to-ceiling windows within the home fill the interiors with natural light & showcase picturesque sunsets over the fairway and pond. The impressive formal living room with fireplace & oversized formal dining room provide exceptional entertaining spaces, complemented by plantation shutters, custom built cabinetry, including cornice detailing & rich architectural detail throughout. The expansive gourmet kitchen features detailed finishes, abundant workspace, large breakfast bar, and opens seamlessly to a stunning sunroom wrapped in walls of windows and doors overlooking the golf course and tranquil water feature. A desirable downstairs guest bedroom and bath provide comfort and privacy for visitors. Upstairs, the luxurious and oversized owner's suite offers sweeping views, a spacious bath with garden tub, dual sinks, separate walk-in closet, and convenient private laundry closet. An large office/library with custom oak built-ins and inspiring golf course views creates the perfect work-from-home retreat. Rare additional features include an impressively sized basement with workshop area and guest bath, providing incredible flexibility for hobbies, wine storage, recreation, or extended guest accommodations. While the home appears to house a two car garage, it's actually a tandem allowing four car storage. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a timeless and elegant golf course residence in a one of a kind country club setting. This is truly a special home with too many features to list. You must see it and experience the rich history. Open House Saturday, May 16, 2026 from 11:00 - 1:00.

Listing Agent

Wendy Teixeira

BHGRE Haven Properties License #01345995 Listed on: 05/15/2026

BHGRE Haven Properties

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1966

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,899 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

1966

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2646
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range-Gas, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Garbage Disp, Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Directions: Broadway south, Waller Ln west, Lorencita north
  • Efficiency: Unknown
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1966

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Stone
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab, None
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential Single Family

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,037 $372,030 $51,269 $320,761
2023 $4,037 $357,585 $49,279 $308,306
2022 $3,921 $350,574 $48,313 $302,261
2021 $3,835 $343,701 $47,366 $296,335
2020 $3,814 $340,178 $46,881 $293,297
2019 $3,784 $333,509 $45,962 $287,547
2018 $3,752 $326,970 $45,061 $281,909
2017 $3,609 $320,560 $44,178 $276,382
2016 $3,454 $314,275 $43,312 $270,963
2015 $3,406 $309,555 $42,662 $266,893
2014 -- $303,492 $41,827 $261,665
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,399,000 -- $359 / Sq Ft
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

MLS Number: 26000940

North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

APN: 111-082-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.