2835 Michigan Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $267,297 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 Michigan Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $307,824, approximately $232 per square foot. 2835 Michigan Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Baltimore Highlands Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2002
Sold by
Wentworth Richard Lenard
Bought by
Wentworth Richard Lenard and Wentworth Edna Pearl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1970
Sold by
Watcheski Carrol
Bought by
Wentworth Richard Lenard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentworth Richard Lenard | -- | -- | |
| Wentworth Richard Lenard | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $207,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $190,200 | $63,200 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $187,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $184,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $181,600 | $63,200 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $168,100 | $63,200 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $162,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $156,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map