2835 N Damen Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60618
Roscoe Village
$3175 per Month
Available: 6/1/2026
Fantastic Roscoe Village three bed, two bath duplex features central air, fully equipped Chef's kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, oversized refrigerator, built-in microwave, gas oven/range, dishwasher, breakfast bar, tall ceilings, hardwood floors, spacious living and dining rooms, custom stone baths, large bedrooms, good closet space, onsite laundry, deck, easy street parking, and pets OK!
Deck: Yes
Square Feet: 1500
Apartment ID: 17753
This rental is located in the heart of Roscoe Village and is within walking distance to everything that is amazing about Roscoe Village: public transportation, great restaurants, bars, clubs, coffee shops, boutiques, fantastic shopping, parks and so much more.
Urban Abodes
Equal Housing Opportunity
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1897
- 4 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $3,175 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | For Rent | $3,175 | +13.4% | -- |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | -1.8% | -- |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Rented | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | For Rent | $2,850 | +21.3% | -- |
| 06/21/2020 06/21/20 | Rented | $2,350 | +2.2% | -- |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
- 2852 N Damen Ave Unit 2
- 2851 N Damen Ave Unit 1
- 1958 W George St Unit 1
- 2908 N Seeley Ave
- 1922 W Wolfram St
- 2909 N Hoyne Ave
- 1911 W Wolfram St
- 2810 N Wolcott Ave Unit 3
- 2835 N Wolcott Ave Unit I
- 2849 N Wolcott Ave Unit 2849A
- 1921 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 401
- 2915 N Clybourn Ave Unit 205
- 2839 N Wolcott Ave Unit E
- 2933 N Clybourn Ave Unit 301
- 1845 W Wellington Ave
- 1801 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 23
- 1801 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 16
- 1802 W Diversey Pkwy Unit I
- 3045 N Damen Ave Unit 1
- 2938 N Leavitt St
- 2835 N Damen Ave Unit 1F
- 2835 N Damen Ave Unit 1R
- 2837 N Damen Ave Unit J01P
- 2844 N Damen Ave Unit J02P
- 2827-2847 N Clybourn Ave
- 1954 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 1E
- 2000 W Diversey Ave
- 1920 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 2
- 2915 N Clybourn Ave Unit 409
- 2933 N Clybourn Ave Unit 303
- 1952 W Nelson St Unit 1W
- 1946 W Nelson St
- 1946 W Nelson St Unit 2
- 1735 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 315
- 1735 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 304
- 1735 W Diversey Pkwy Unit 315
- 2115 W Barry Ave Unit SG
- 2100 W Barry Ave Unit 2-R
- 2102 W Barry Ave Unit 1
- 2126 W Barry Ave Unit Barry 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.