2835 SE 22nd Terrace Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $658,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 SE 22nd Terrace, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $623,071, approximately $254 per square foot. 2835 SE 22nd Terrace is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
German Ivan A and German Alina
Bought by
Tsar Antoly M and Tsar Naomi O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,709
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,362
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
German Ivan A
Bought by
German Ivan A and German Alina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Palmblad Meadows Llc
Bought by
German Ivan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,684
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|