2835 W 63rd St Chicago, IL 60629
Marquette Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,324
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 W 63rd St, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $528,224, approximately $99 per square foot. 2835 W 63rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Marquette School of Excellence, Gage Park High School, and Raekwon's Scholastic Daycare Academy LLC.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Sosa Francisco and Sosa Angelica
Bought by
Sosa Juan and Sosa Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1995
Sold by
Hussain Ali and Hussain Julia
Bought by
Sosa Francisco and Sosa Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Juan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sosa Francisco | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sosa Francisco | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $28,001 | $1,819 | $26,182 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $28,001 | $1,819 | $26,182 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $13,000 | $3,091 | $9,909 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $13,000 | $3,091 | $9,909 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $12,999 | $3,091 | $9,908 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $13,362 | $3,091 | $10,271 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $15,538 | $3,091 | $12,447 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $15,538 | $3,091 | $12,447 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $24,637 | $2,727 | $21,910 |
| 2016 | $5,669 | $24,637 | $2,727 | $21,910 |
| 2015 | $5,292 | $24,637 | $2,727 | $21,910 |
| 2014 | $5,139 | $23,449 | $2,545 | $20,904 |
| 2013 | $5,045 | $23,449 | $2,545 | $20,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map