2835 W Rancho Dr Phoenix, AZ 85017
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,471 - $322,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2835 W Rancho Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $278,118, approximately $212 per square foot. 2835 W Rancho Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cordova Middle School, Alhambra High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Mejia Pedro Bravo
Bought by
Mejia Pedro Bravo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Amada Brian D
Bought by
Mejio Pedro Bravo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,143
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Trager Vergene H
Bought by
Amada Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Pedro Bravo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mejio Pedro Bravo | $91,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Amada Brian D | -- | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mejio Pedro Bravo | $89,143 | |
| Previous Owner | Amada Brian D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $8,876 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $8,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $15,700 | $3,140 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $14,020 | $2,800 | $11,220 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $12,920 | $2,580 | $10,340 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $11,410 | $2,280 | $9,130 |
| 2018 | $1,116 | $10,260 | $2,050 | $8,210 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $8,010 | $1,600 | $6,410 |
| 2016 | $530 | $6,110 | $1,220 | $4,890 |
| 2015 | $502 | $4,820 | $960 | $3,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map