28351 Lakeside Ln Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28351 Lakeside Ln, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $555,296, approximately $378 per square foot. 28351 Lakeside Ln is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Ptarmigan Development Company Inc
Bought by
Cunningham Stephen C and Cunningham Laura
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Stephen C | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,886 | $543,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,306 | $566,900 | $208,000 | $358,900 |
| 2022 | $7,026 | $543,600 | $205,300 | $338,300 |
| 2021 | $6,536 | $448,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,300 | $423,200 | $140,500 | $282,700 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map