28353 742nd Ave Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28353 742nd Ave, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $455,688, approximately $397 per square foot. 28353 742nd Ave is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Meyer James S and Meyer Jodi K
Bought by
Hajduk Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Bierbaum David D and Bierbaum Eileen Janice
Bought by
Meyer James S and Meyer Jodi K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
4.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hajduk Ann L | -- | Home Title | |
| Hajduk Ann Ann | $256,900 | -- | |
| Meyer James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer James S | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $402,600 | $150,000 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $368,700 | $124,200 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $369,300 | $124,200 | $245,100 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $292,000 | $95,600 | $196,400 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $284,300 | $95,600 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $2,236 | $247,200 | $82,500 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $236,400 | $82,500 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $237,700 | $82,500 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $234,500 | $82,500 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $232,200 | $82,500 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map