28354 Cunningham Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,564 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28354 Cunningham Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $255,391, approximately $180 per square foot. 28354 Cunningham Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Belen Carlos and Belen Ramona
Bought by
Moore Anthony G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,704
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$195,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Bellant Katherine
Bought by
Belen Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Anthony G | -- | Greco | |
| Belen Carlos | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Anthony G | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $115,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $89,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $80,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $76,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $65,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $50,310 | $11,770 | $38,540 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $50,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $44,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map