2836 Levee Rd Mount Sterling, KY 40353
Estimated Value: $213,591 - $254,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,307
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2836 Levee Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353 and is currently estimated at $236,864, approximately $102 per square foot. 2836 Levee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Montgomery County High School and Christian Traditional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Bought by
Wilson Gerald D and Wilson Kimberley E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Gerald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $645 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $635 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $634 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $638 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $641 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $579 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $53,000 | $5,000 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $53,000 | $5,000 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,000 | $5,000 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,000 | $55,000 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $55,000 | $96,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map