NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2836 Maple St Sanborn, NY 14132

Estimated Value: $206,520 - $237,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,311 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2024

Last sale price $180,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,547 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Open to Family Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Porch

About This Home

As of January 2024

Charming 3 bedroom 1311 square foot ranch nestled in quaint Sanborn. This home features a bright open 18x12 living room, spacious 19x11 sunken family room, abundant 15x13 oak eat in kitchen along with tons of storage. Freshly painted and new carpet. Maintenance free vinyl siding, updated architectural roof, relaxing front porch, large rear deck, 2 car garage with metal roof all on this peaceful parklike setting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Eisenhauer

Listing by REMAX North Brokerage Phone: 716-417-6841 License #30EI0952179 Listed on: 11/01/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Kankolenski

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401259402

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,172

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 10,065 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x165
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,311 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292489-133-008-0001-046-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,172

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

10,065 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Attribution Contact: 716-417-6841
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Sanborn Village
  • Directions: Ward Rd. (Rt. 429) to Maple
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Wheatfield

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292489-133-008-0001-046-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 61X165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10065.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3172.0
  • Tax Lot: 46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2023
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
5.94%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$220,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,380
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.99%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,741
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,639

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Rudolph Jody N
Bought by
Goergen Andrew and Goergen Renee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Vinson Richard E
Bought by
Rudolph Jody N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,880
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Vinson Colleen
Bought by
Vinson Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Becker Gurney and Bourne In C
Bought by
Vinson Richard E and Vinson Colleen D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccabe Brandon C $180,000 Stewart Title Insurance Compan
Goergen Andrew $106,000 None Listed On Document
Rudolph Jody N $117,000 --
Vinson Richard -- Kathleen Gaines
Vinson Richard E $75,000 --
Gurney Becker Bourne Inc $88,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccabe Brandon C $144,000
Previous Owner Rudolph Jody N $114,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Sold $180,000 +5.9% $137 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2023 11/01/23 For Sale $169,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,453 $80,300 $12,300 $68,000
2024 $4,453 $80,300 $12,300 $68,000
2023 $4,385 $80,300 $12,300 $68,000
2022 $4,323 $80,300 $12,300 $68,000
2021 $4,434 $80,300 $12,300 $68,000
2020 $3,767 $80,300 $12,300 $68,000
2019 $3,618 $80,300 $12,300 $68,000
2018 $3,720 $80,300 $12,300 $68,000
2017 $3,618 $80,300 $12,300 $68,000
2016 $3,854 $80,300 $12,300 $68,000
2015 -- $80,300 $12,300 $68,000
2014 -- $80,300 $12,300 $68,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1507663

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292489-133-008-0001-046-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.