$404,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
5,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$251 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

45 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable Conway area (32812), just 15 minutes from Downtown Orlando and Orlando International Airport.
This bright and inviting residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, with a highly sought-after first-floor primary suite. As you enter through the front door, you’re welcomed by an open, light-filled living room with high ceilings, creating a spacious and elegant first impression.
The living area flows seamlessly into the beautiful kitchen and dining room, both enhanced by French doors that open to a screened-covered patio, perfect for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. The primary bedroom, conveniently located on the first floor, also features French doors with direct access to the backyard, adding privacy and abundant natural light.
Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering a bright and open feel. The wood staircase adds warmth and character to the home. Flooring includes tile throughout the main living areas and primary bedroom, with carpet in the upstairs bedrooms
Additional upgrades include solar panels that will be paid off at closing and new double-pane windows, providing energy efficiency, comfort, and long-term savings. A laundry room with access to the 2-car garage and a functional layout make this home ideal for both comfort and convenience.
Ideally located near major highways, shopping, dining, Downtown Orlando, and Orlando International Airport, this home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, efficiency, and accessibility

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Claudia Acevedo

BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-914-0227 License #3259168 Listed on: 02/01/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Grace Coradin

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3154726

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,673

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned R-1/AN

HOA Fees

  • $51 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,610 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, escrow reserves fund, recreational facilities
  • Sentry Mgmt / Candace Harrison Association, Phone Number (407) 788-6700
  • Wedgewood Groves Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,673

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$51 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1610
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 2174
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 201.97
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: East Robison Street Suite 670
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 250.93
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_SolarPanelOwnership: Owned Outright
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-914-0227
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Living Area Meters: 149.57

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0265F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 307
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Sentry Mgmt / Candace Harrison
  • Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: charrison@sentrymgt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 614.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 51.17
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 51.17

Schools

  • Elementary School: Conway Elem
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Conway Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1/AN
  • Parcel Number: 05-23-30-9080-00-800
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3673
  • Tax Block: 15-144
  • Tax Book Number: 16-144
  • Tax Lot: 80

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$404,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.58%
Views
71

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
61.79%
Original Mortgage
$396,682
Outstanding Balance
$396,682
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,155

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Milward Robert S and Milward Melissa
Bought by
Thompson Stephen and Davies Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,825
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Hedayat Arman
Bought by
Milward Robert S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,225
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hedayat Arman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Grant Robert
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Bao Ricardo G
Bought by
Grant Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Litton Rick S and Litton Gaspara A
Bought by
Bao Ricardo G and Gerstein Erica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,113
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Fitzjarrald Floyd A and Fitzjarrald Nancy C
Bought by
Litton Rick S and Litton Gaspara A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,434
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $404,000 Premier Title
Warranty Deed $224,900 Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 Clear Title Of Florida Llc
Corporate Deed $105,000 Buyers Title Inc
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $270,000 Greater Florida Title Co
Warranty Deed $106,000 --
Warranty Deed $93,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $396,682 FHA
Previous Owner $220,825 FHA
Previous Owner $153,225 VA
Previous Owner $54,000 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $216,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $105,113 FHA
Previous Owner $92,434 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $404,000 -2.7% $251 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $415,000 -1.0% $258 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $419,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,812 $251,705 -- --
2025 $3,812 $251,705 -- --
2024 $3,528 $245,088 -- --
2023 $3,528 $231,244 $0 $0
2022 $3,418 $224,509 $0 $0
2021 $3,356 $217,970 $0 $0
2020 $3,192 $214,961 $0 $0
2019 $3,284 $210,128 $0 $0
2018 $3,247 $206,210 $0 $0
2017 $3,199 $201,969 $55,000 $146,969
2016 $2,069 $185,569 $55,000 $130,569
2015 $2,098 $166,469 $55,000 $111,469
2014 $2,106 $140,745 $60,000 $80,745
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6378753

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-2330-9080-00-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.