28365 Cypress Loop Daphne, AL 36526
Plantation Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,990 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28365 Cypress Loop, Daphne, AL 36526 and is currently estimated at $441,248, approximately $141 per square foot. 28365 Cypress Loop is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Belforest Elementary School, Daphne Middle School, and Daphne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Smith Michael Wayne and Smith Tracy Ann
Bought by
Hyde W B and Hyde Linda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,480
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Adams Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Michael Wayne and Smith Tracy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyde W B | $230,600 | None Available | |
| Smith Michael Wayne | -- | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hyde W B | $184,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Michael Wayne | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,580 | $6,420 | $36,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,800 | $6,420 | $36,380 |
| 2023 | $0 | $38,500 | $6,300 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $33,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $28,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $807 | $28,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $514 | $28,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $590 | $28,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $27,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map