2837 County Road 249 Live Oak, FL 32060
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2837 County Road 249, Live Oak, FL 32060 and is currently estimated at $338,798, approximately $219 per square foot. 2837 County Road 249 is a home with nearby schools including Suwannee Springcrest Elementary School, Suwannee Riverside Elementary School, and Suwannee Pineview Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Jesus Our Savior Ministries Llc
Bought by
Warner Chance Austin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Goodsamaritan Global Ministries Llc
Bought by
Jesus Our Savior Ministries Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Wade Jill Norris and Barnes Corine Ann
Bought by
Goodsamaritan Global Ministries Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Chance Austin | $25,001 | Abstract & Title Services In | |
| Jesus Our Savior Ministries Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Goodsamaritan Global Ministries Llc | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $207,532 | $74,900 | $132,632 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $192,524 | $68,250 | $124,274 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $111,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $147,119 | $56,000 | $91,119 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $119,205 | $39,000 | $80,205 |
| 2020 | $394 | $34,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $366 | $33,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $357 | $33,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $357 | $33,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $32,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $32,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $338 | $32,139 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map