2837 Danforth Dr Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $280,224 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2837 Danforth Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $324,806, approximately $246 per square foot. 2837 Danforth Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Nazario Desoto
Bought by
Soto-Fowler Wanda and Soto Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto-Fowler Wanda | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,061 | $94,097 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,061 | $94,097 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $871 | $91,623 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $871 | $86,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $853 | $83,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $832 | $81,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $783 | $80,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $794 | $78,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $782 | $77,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $765 | $108,446 | $21,000 | $87,446 |
| 2016 | $746 | $99,008 | $16,000 | $83,008 |
| 2015 | $762 | $94,900 | $16,000 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $801 | $80,611 | $16,000 | $64,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map