2837 E Hillside Dr West Covina, CA 91791
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,490,826 - $2,161,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,249
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2837 E Hillside Dr, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $1,755,707, approximately $540 per square foot. 2837 E Hillside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vine Elementary School, Hollencrest Middle School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2025
Sold by
Qawi Jaleel
Bought by
Jaleel Qawi Revocable Living Trust and Qawi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Qawi Jaleel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaleel Qawi Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Qawi Jaleel | $628,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Qawi Jaleel | $496,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,704 | $927,728 | $465,340 | $462,388 |
| 2024 | $11,704 | $909,538 | $456,216 | $453,322 |
| 2023 | $11,137 | $891,705 | $447,271 | $444,434 |
| 2022 | $11,233 | $874,221 | $438,501 | $435,720 |
| 2021 | $10,922 | $857,080 | $429,903 | $427,177 |
| 2019 | $10,650 | $831,659 | $417,152 | $414,507 |
| 2018 | $10,147 | $815,353 | $408,973 | $406,380 |
| 2016 | $9,324 | $783,693 | $393,093 | $390,600 |
| 2015 | $9,122 | $771,922 | $387,189 | $384,733 |
| 2014 | $9,069 | $756,802 | $379,605 | $377,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map