28374 Cambridge Ct Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28374 Cambridge Ct, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $613,149, approximately $337 per square foot. 28374 Cambridge Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Highland Grove Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2008
Sold by
Kwok Louella
Bought by
Kwok Louella F and The Louella F Kwok Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Elliott David
Bought by
Kwok Louella F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwok Louella F | -- | None Available | |
| Kwok Louella F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $225,099 | $46,915 | $178,184 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $220,685 | $45,995 | $174,690 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $216,358 | $45,093 | $171,265 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $212,116 | $44,209 | $167,907 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $207,957 | $43,342 | $164,615 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $205,825 | $42,898 | $162,927 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $201,789 | $42,057 | $159,732 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $197,832 | $41,232 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $193,953 | $40,424 | $153,529 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $190,150 | $39,631 | $150,519 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $187,294 | $39,036 | $148,258 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $183,625 | $38,271 | $145,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map