2838 E 124th Place Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,480 - $646,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,560
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 E 124th Place, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $635,620, approximately $178 per square foot. 2838 E 124th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Douglas Kent C and Douglas Crystal M
Bought by
Hill Wendy and Hill Zach
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,800
Outstanding Balance
$177,872
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Castillo Samuel M and Castillo Lynette J
Bought by
Douglas Kent C and Douglas Crystal M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Castillo Samuel M
Bought by
Castillo Samuel H and Castillo Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Tate Sanchez and Tate Estee
Bought by
Castillo Samuel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Tate Sanchez and Tate Estee
Bought by
Sanchez Tate and Sanchez Estee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Deganhart Debra S and Deganhart John L
Bought by
Sanchez Tate and Eppinger Estee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,400
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Wendy | $318,500 | Assured Title | |
| Douglas Kent C | $293,000 | Fahtco | |
| Castillo Samuel H | -- | First American | |
| Castillo Samuel M | $240,000 | First American | |
| Sanchez Tate | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Tate | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Wendy | $254,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglas Kent C | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Samuel H | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Samuel M | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Tate | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Tate | $161,400 | |
| Closed | Castillo Samuel M | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $41,270 | $8,770 | $32,500 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $37,940 | $8,060 | $29,880 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $43,700 | $6,490 | $37,210 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $31,770 | $6,670 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $31,770 | $6,670 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $32,290 | $6,860 | $25,430 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $32,290 | $6,860 | $25,430 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $31,540 | $6,480 | $25,060 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $31,540 | $6,480 | $25,060 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $28,790 | $4,860 | $23,930 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $28,790 | $4,860 | $23,930 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $21,990 | $3,980 | $18,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map