2865 E 124th Way Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 E 124th Way, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $511,612, approximately $357 per square foot. 2865 E 124th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Bill Wall Homes Inc
Bought by
Constable Larry D and Constable Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constable Larry D | $139,600 | -- | |
| -- | $78,900 | -- | |
| -- | $27,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Constable Larry D | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $34,470 | $8,770 | $25,700 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $31,690 | $8,060 | $23,630 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $36,530 | $6,490 | $30,040 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $27,620 | $6,670 | $20,950 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $27,620 | $6,670 | $20,950 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $28,030 | $6,860 | $21,170 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $28,030 | $6,860 | $21,170 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $25,190 | $6,480 | $18,710 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $25,190 | $6,480 | $18,710 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $22,300 | $4,860 | $17,440 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $14,340 | $3,120 | $11,220 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $11,080 | $2,320 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map