2838 E Beck Ln Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 E Beck Ln Unit 4, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $236,943, approximately $200 per square foot. 2838 E Beck Ln Unit 4 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palomino Primary School, Palomino Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Starcevic Alex
Bought by
Wilson Marla S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,900
Outstanding Balance
$33,539
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Baird J B and Bruce Baird J
Bought by
Starcevic Alex and Starcevic Aleksandar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Baird Catherine S
Bought by
Baird J B and Bruce Baird J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Marla S | $82,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Starcevic Alex | $77,000 | American Title Insurance | |
| Baird J B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Marla S | $77,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Starcevic Alex | $73,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird J B | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $6,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $527 | $6,092 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $527 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2022 | $523 | $13,910 | $2,780 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $531 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $513 | $11,450 | $2,290 | $9,160 |
| 2019 | $515 | $9,500 | $1,900 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $496 | $8,520 | $1,700 | $6,820 |
| 2017 | $474 | $7,550 | $1,510 | $6,040 |
| 2016 | $467 | $6,160 | $1,230 | $4,930 |
| 2015 | $433 | $5,430 | $1,080 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map