2838 E Ridgewood Ln Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,192 - $735,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 E Ridgewood Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $675,048, approximately $285 per square foot. 2838 E Ridgewood Ln is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Dupon Richard P and Dupon Dawn A
Bought by
Rdd Living Trust and Dupon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2016
Sold by
Dupon Dawn A
Bought by
Dupon Dawn A and Dupon Richard P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Dupon Dawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,837
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Dupon Richard P
Bought by
Dupon Dawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,837
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rdd Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dupon Dawn A | -- | None Available | |
| Dupon Dawn A | $271,047 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dupon Dawn A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dupon Dawn A | $216,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupon Dawn A | $216,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $33,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $31,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $51,470 | $10,290 | $41,180 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $37,860 | $7,570 | $30,290 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $34,270 | $6,850 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $30,510 | $6,100 | $24,410 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $27,880 | $5,570 | $22,310 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $26,500 | $5,300 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $26,320 | $5,260 | $21,060 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $25,270 | $5,050 | $20,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map