2838 Lambert Trail Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 Lambert Trail, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $350,496, approximately $212 per square foot. 2838 Lambert Trail is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Us Dept Hud Washingt
Bought by
Cedar Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Evans & Bryant Plc Sub Tr
Bought by
Secretary Of The Us Department
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Davis Glenda Dail and Langston James Oliver
Bought by
Clark Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,100
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Homes Llc | $81,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of The Us Department | $156,412 | -- | |
| Clark Michael | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Michael | $157,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $296,900 | $120,000 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $289,500 | $110,000 | $179,500 |
| 2023 | $2,600 | $285,400 | $100,000 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $256,100 | $80,000 | $176,100 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $223,300 | $70,000 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $221,300 | $70,000 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $202,500 | $65,000 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $184,500 | $65,000 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $184,500 | $65,000 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $184,500 | $65,000 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $184,500 | $65,000 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $166,100 | $65,000 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map