2838 Merganser Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 Merganser Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $356,763, approximately $245 per square foot. 2838 Merganser Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Patel Sanjay N and Patel Jahvy
Bought by
Amin Hetal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,625
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Kube Ralph Dean and The Estate Of Alice J Kube
Bought by
Patel Sanjay N and Patel Jahvy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amin Hetal | -- | Chesterfield Title Agency | |
| Patel Sanjay N | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records