2838 Shelburne Ct Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $413,186 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 Shelburne Ct, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $443,797, approximately $299 per square foot. 2838 Shelburne Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Berkeley Lake Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
West Palm Associates Lp
Bought by
Zhen Bing Moll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhen Bing Moll | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zhen Bing Moll | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $173,120 | $29,920 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $171,320 | $31,200 | $140,120 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $170,720 | $24,000 | $146,720 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $142,160 | $24,000 | $118,160 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $93,880 | $18,000 | $75,880 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $93,880 | $18,000 | $75,880 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $93,880 | $18,000 | $75,880 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $82,960 | $16,000 | $66,960 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $74,800 | $13,200 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $61,000 | $9,600 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $61,000 | $9,600 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map