2838 Sutton Ave Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $247,538 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2838 Sutton Ave, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $256,885, approximately $141 per square foot. 2838 Sutton Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Stiles Donald A and Stiles Eva C
Bought by
Damico Ronald C and Ronald C Damico Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,883
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damico Ronald C | $145,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damico Ronald C | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $63,470 | $11,350 | $52,120 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $63,470 | $11,350 | $52,120 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $63,470 | $11,350 | $52,120 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $47,290 | $8,470 | $38,820 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $47,290 | $8,470 | $38,820 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $47,290 | $8,470 | $38,820 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $43,470 | $7,700 | $35,770 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $43,470 | $7,700 | $35,770 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $43,470 | $7,700 | $35,770 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $38,410 | $7,700 | $30,710 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $38,410 | $7,700 | $30,710 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $38,410 | $7,700 | $30,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,880 | $8,750 | $31,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map