2839 89th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 89th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $460,169, approximately $196 per square foot. 2839 89th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Swift John L and Swift Deborah L
Bought by
Swift John L and Swift Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Swift John L and Swift Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Fontaine David A and Fontaine Frances E
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Beauchamp William J and Beauchamp Dolores E
Bought by
Fontaine David A and Fontaine Frances E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,904
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift John L | -- | Attorney | |
| Swift John L | $152,000 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $142,100 | Attorney | |
| Fontaine David A | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swift John L | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontaine David A | $140,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $391,557 | $73,440 | $318,117 |
| 2023 | $5,526 | $441,782 | $73,440 | $368,342 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $372,079 | $60,000 | $312,079 |
| 2021 | $4,042 | $279,072 | $50,000 | $229,072 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $261,170 | $50,000 | $211,170 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $247,500 | $42,500 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $249,303 | $42,500 | $206,803 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $232,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $225,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $220,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $192,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,851 | $178,352 | $28,200 | $150,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map