2839 Alyssum Rd Broken Bow, OK 74728
Estimated Value: $100,491 - $287,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 Alyssum Rd, Broken Bow, OK 74728 and is currently estimated at $184,373, approximately $168 per square foot. 2839 Alyssum Rd is a home located in McCurtain County with nearby schools including Lukfata Public School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $3,679 | $227 | $3,452 |
| 2024 | $213 | $3,571 | $220 | $3,351 |
| 2023 | $219 | $3,571 | $220 | $3,351 |
| 2022 | $220 | $3,571 | $220 | $3,351 |
| 2021 | $221 | $3,571 | $220 | $3,351 |
| 2020 | $230 | $3,641 | $220 | $3,421 |
| 2019 | $242 | $3,781 | $220 | $3,561 |
| 2018 | $242 | $3,850 | $220 | $3,630 |
| 2017 | $257 | $3,990 | $220 | $3,770 |
| 2016 | $256 | $3,964 | $220 | $3,744 |
| 2015 | $248 | $3,964 | $220 | $3,744 |
| 2014 | $250 | $3,964 | $220 | $3,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map