Landlord's Agent in 2023
Abel Brea
YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty
(718) 324-6060
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $774,016 - $930,000
Newly renovated 3-bedroom 1-bath in multi-family home in northern section of the Bronx. Updated kitchen, bath hardwood floors. Close to major highways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Charmaine M | $440,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Charmaine M | $373,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Rented | $2,700 | -3.6% | -- |
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,762 | $40,967 | $6,026 | $34,941 |
| 2025 | $7,323 | $38,648 | $6,096 | $32,552 |
| 2024 | $7,323 | $36,461 | $5,973 | $30,488 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $36,461 | $6,063 | $30,398 |
| 2022 | $7,224 | $47,400 | $8,640 | $38,760 |
| 2021 | $7,185 | $42,840 | $8,640 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $6,817 | $31,800 | $8,640 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $6,356 | $31,800 | $8,640 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $6,194 | $30,384 | $7,045 | $23,339 |
| 2017 | $6,147 | $30,155 | $8,116 | $22,039 |
| 2016 | $5,687 | $28,449 | $8,343 | $20,106 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $26,839 | $8,818 | $18,021 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $25,320 | $9,600 | $15,720 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Abel Brea
YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty
(718) 324-6060
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY6224943
APN: 04794-0114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.