2839 Eureka Rd San Jacinto, CA 92582
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $560,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 Eureka Rd, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $535,549, approximately $187 per square foot. 2839 Eureka Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Megan Cope Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Norris Group Community Reinvestment Lp
Bought by
Welter Sarah Haruko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,563
Outstanding Balance
$119,498
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Nicholls Nicholas A and Nicholls Brandon S
Bought by
Norris Group Community Reinvestment Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Nicholls Nicholas A and Nicholls Brandon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,036
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welter Sarah Haruko | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Norris Group Community Reinvestment Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholls Nicholas A | $329,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welter Sarah Haruko | $170,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholls Nicholas A | $259,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $219,793 | $42,696 | $177,097 |
| 2023 | $5,929 | $211,260 | $41,039 | $170,221 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $207,119 | $40,235 | $166,884 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $203,059 | $39,447 | $163,612 |
| 2020 | $5,513 | $200,978 | $39,043 | $161,935 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $197,038 | $38,278 | $158,760 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $193,176 | $37,528 | $155,648 |
| 2017 | $10,448 | $189,390 | $36,793 | $152,597 |
| 2016 | $10,137 | $185,677 | $36,072 | $149,605 |
| 2015 | $5,108 | $182,889 | $35,531 | $147,358 |
| 2014 | $5,030 | $179,308 | $34,836 | $144,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map