2839 Hazelview Ln Indianapolis, IN 46268
Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,281 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 Hazelview Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46268 and is currently estimated at $240,820, approximately $200 per square foot. 2839 Hazelview Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School, The Children's House, and St. Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Baf 3 Llc
Bought by
Baf Assets 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$655,352,000
Outstanding Balance
$621,067,169
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$620,826,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Hower Michael D
Bought by
Baf 3 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baf Assets 5 Llc | $235,000 | -- | |
| Baf 3 Llc | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baf Assets 5 Llc | $655,352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $218,100 | $29,000 | $189,100 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $193,100 | $29,000 | $164,100 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $194,000 | $29,000 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $169,100 | $29,000 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $134,400 | $14,800 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $115,500 | $14,800 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $107,800 | $14,800 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $89,700 | $14,800 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $82,900 | $14,800 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $84,900 | $14,800 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $74,700 | $14,800 | $59,900 |
| 2013 | $1,401 | $69,400 | $14,800 | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map