2839 Le Bourget Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $444,748 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 Le Bourget Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $476,937, approximately $458 per square foot. 2839 Le Bourget Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Foskett Ranch Elementary School, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2017
Sold by
Ledesma Flor Soraya and Martinez Flor Soraya
Bought by
Ledesma Flor Soraya and Ledesma Armand Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
John Mourier Construction Inc
Bought by
Martinez Flor Soraya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,050
Outstanding Balance
$129,484
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$347,454
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledesma Flor Soraya | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Flor Soraya | $219,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Flor Soraya | $205,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $282,000 | $45,062 | $236,938 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $271,052 | $43,313 | $227,739 |
| 2022 | $4,992 | $265,738 | $42,464 | $223,274 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $260,529 | $41,632 | $218,897 |
| 2020 | $4,928 | $257,859 | $41,206 | $216,653 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $252,804 | $40,399 | $212,405 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $247,848 | $39,607 | $208,241 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $242,989 | $38,831 | $204,158 |
| 2016 | $4,698 | $238,225 | $38,070 | $200,155 |
| 2015 | $4,601 | $234,648 | $37,499 | $197,149 |
| 2014 | $4,496 | $230,053 | $36,765 | $193,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map