2839 Lee Dr Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $692,576 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 Lee Dr, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $705,144, approximately $293 per square foot. 2839 Lee Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Bridge Valley Elementary School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Heritage Creekwood Lp
Bought by
Furst Paul and Furst Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,330
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$696,814
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furst Paul | $203,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furst Paul | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,795 | $39,040 | $7,680 | $31,360 |
| 2024 | $6,795 | $39,040 | $7,680 | $31,360 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $39,040 | $7,680 | $31,360 |
| 2022 | $6,506 | $39,040 | $7,680 | $31,360 |
| 2021 | $6,434 | $39,040 | $7,680 | $31,360 |
| 2020 | $6,434 | $39,040 | $7,680 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $6,395 | $39,040 | $7,680 | $31,360 |
| 2018 | $6,395 | $39,040 | $7,680 | $31,360 |
| 2017 | $6,346 | $39,040 | $7,680 | $31,360 |
| 2016 | $6,346 | $39,040 | $7,680 | $31,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,040 | $7,680 | $31,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,040 | $7,680 | $31,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map