Estimated Value: $75,985 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2839 Peake Rd, Ramer, AL 36069 and is currently estimated at $95,496, approximately $97 per square foot. 2839 Peake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Still Norma J and Nelson Etta M
Bought by
Still Norma J and Nelson Etta M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Still Norma J | $54,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,390 | $2,440 | $3,950 |
| 2024 | $441 | $10,760 | $4,120 | $6,640 |
| 2023 | $441 | $10,320 | $3,480 | $6,840 |
| 2022 | $287 | $9,880 | $3,300 | $6,580 |
| 2021 | $263 | $9,060 | $3,820 | $5,240 |
| 2020 | $251 | $8,640 | $3,580 | $5,060 |
| 2019 | $289 | $9,960 | $3,800 | $6,160 |
| 2018 | $266 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $9,200 | $4,160 | $5,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,310 | $2,050 | $3,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,620 | $2,670 | $2,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map