Estimated Value: $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3467 Peake Rd, Ramer, AL 36069 and is currently priced at $165,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 3467 Peake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Helen E Osborne Trust
Bought by
Hi-Dads Timberland Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Edwards John M
Bought by
Edwards B T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hi-Dads Timberland Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards B T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $181,420 | $181,420 | $0 |
| 2024 | $803 | $150,780 | $150,780 | $0 |
| 2023 | $803 | $125,980 | $125,280 | $700 |
| 2022 | $583 | $118,900 | $118,220 | $680 |
| 2021 | $591 | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $583 | $90,000 | $89,480 | $520 |
| 2019 | $576 | $97,560 | $97,060 | $500 |
| 2018 | $568 | $18,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $574 | $86,140 | $85,720 | $420 |
| 2014 | $552 | $83,700 | $83,280 | $420 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,160 | $134,780 | $380 |
Source: Public Records
Map