Estimated Value: $291,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28394 Filburn Ave, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $355,031, approximately $215 per square foot. 28394 Filburn Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including John L. Prueitt Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Goni John M and Goni Karen A
Bought by
John & Karen Goni Revocable Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Karen Goni Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $142,033 | $4,500 | $137,533 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $139,249 | $4,412 | $134,837 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $136,520 | $4,326 | $132,194 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $133,845 | $4,242 | $129,603 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $131,222 | $4,159 | $127,063 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $129,878 | $4,117 | $125,761 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $129,878 | $4,117 | $125,761 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $124,838 | $3,958 | $120,880 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $122,391 | $3,881 | $118,510 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $119,992 | $3,805 | $116,187 |
| 2015 | $1,399 | $118,190 | $3,748 | $114,442 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $115,876 | $3,675 | $112,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map