284 Beacon St Somerville, MA 02143
Porter Square Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
9,999
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Beacon St, Somerville, MA 02143. 284 Beacon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and St Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,176 | $2,399,300 | $771,100 | $1,628,200 |
| 2024 | $25,241 | $2,399,300 | $771,100 | $1,628,200 |
| 2023 | $24,809 | $2,399,300 | $771,100 | $1,628,200 |
| 2022 | $27,907 | $2,741,400 | $734,400 | $2,007,000 |
| 2021 | $26,054 | $2,556,800 | $699,500 | $1,857,300 |
| 2020 | $24,634 | $2,441,400 | $672,600 | $1,768,800 |
| 2019 | $21,927 | $2,037,800 | $575,100 | $1,462,700 |
| 2018 | $18,070 | $1,597,700 | $522,800 | $1,074,900 |
| 2017 | $16,870 | $1,445,600 | $493,200 | $952,400 |
| 2016 | $15,980 | $1,275,300 | $493,000 | $782,300 |
| 2015 | $13,278 | $1,053,000 | $454,800 | $598,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map