Estimated Value: $79,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 E Broadway, Salem, NJ 08079 and is currently estimated at $126,901, approximately $72 per square foot. 284 E Broadway is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including John Fenwick Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Kates Realty Llc
Bought by
Holtze Howard and Holtze Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mathis Ruth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Cooksey John B
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,869
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtze Howard | -- | -- | |
| Mathis Ruth E | $18,000 | Salem Oak Title Agency Inc | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hud | $62,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $39,500 | $8,100 | $31,400 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $39,500 | $8,100 | $31,400 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $39,500 | $8,100 | $31,400 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $39,500 | $8,100 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $39,500 | $8,100 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $39,500 | $8,100 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $39,500 | $8,100 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $39,500 | $8,100 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $39,500 | $8,100 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $45,000 | $14,900 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $45,000 | $14,900 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $3,746 | $97,400 | $14,900 | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map