Estimated Value: $552,961 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Eckford Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $581,990, approximately $217 per square foot. 284 Eckford Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Smith Cathy Jean and Smith Joel J
Bought by
Jin Fang and Feng Feng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$240,081
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$341,909
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jin Fang | $355,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jin Fang | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |