284 Hanson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $581,539 - $639,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Hanson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $618,635, approximately $263 per square foot. 284 Hanson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
De Young Properties 5418 Lp
Bought by
Calvary Baptist Church Of Hemet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvary Baptist Church Of Hemet | $375,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $435,213 | $130,562 | $304,651 |
| 2023 | $5,091 | $418,315 | $125,493 | $292,822 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $410,114 | $123,033 | $287,081 |
| 2021 | $4,889 | $402,073 | $120,621 | $281,452 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $397,952 | $119,385 | $278,567 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $390,150 | $117,045 | $273,105 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $382,500 | $114,750 | $267,750 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $375,000 | $112,500 | $262,500 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $304,764 | $44,764 | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map