284 Maple St Selmer, TN 38375
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $122,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 Maple St, Selmer, TN 38375 and is currently estimated at $102,108, approximately $92 per square foot. 284 Maple St is a home located in McNairy County with nearby schools including Selmer Elementary School, Bethel Springs Elementary School, and Ramer Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Griswell Billy
Bought by
Barton Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Barnes Fedtricia
Bought by
Griswell Billy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Bought by
Barnes Fedtricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1989
Bought by
Forsythe Jetta Forsythe Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Kenneth R | $22,500 | -- | |
| Griswell Billy | $26,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Fedtricia | $20,000 | -- | |
| Forsythe Jetta Forsythe Steve | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,775 | $875 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $13,775 | $875 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $303 | $13,775 | $875 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $303 | $13,775 | $875 | $12,900 |
| 2021 | $230 | $8,025 | $750 | $7,275 |
| 2020 | $230 | $8,025 | $750 | $7,275 |
| 2019 | $230 | $8,025 | $750 | $7,275 |
| 2018 | $226 | $8,025 | $750 | $7,275 |
| 2017 | $226 | $8,025 | $750 | $7,275 |
| 2016 | $223 | $8,025 | $750 | $7,275 |
| 2015 | $232 | $8,025 | $750 | $7,275 |
| 2014 | $229 | $7,900 | $750 | $7,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map