284 N Timmy Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $541,489 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 N Timmy Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $580,372, approximately $242 per square foot. 284 N Timmy Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Clarin Mel Alvin
Bought by
Clarin Mel Alvin and Clarin Anilene Rendal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Bh5115 Lp
Bought by
Clarin Mel Alvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,399
Outstanding Balance
$141,854
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Clarin Anilene Rendal
Bought by
Clarin Mel Alvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarin Mel Alvin | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Clarin Mel Alvin | $300,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Clarin Mel Alvin | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarin Mel Alvin | $285,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $418,155 | $104,535 | $313,620 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $401,920 | $100,477 | $301,443 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $394,040 | $98,507 | $295,533 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $386,315 | $96,576 | $289,739 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $382,355 | $95,586 | $286,769 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $374,859 | $93,712 | $281,147 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $367,510 | $91,875 | $275,635 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $360,305 | $90,074 | $270,231 |
| 2016 | $4,301 | $353,241 | $88,308 | $264,933 |
| 2015 | $4,074 | $335,000 | $75,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $3,915 | $321,000 | $90,800 | $230,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map