Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Olson
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 918-3758
11 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,860 - $426,000
Fall into this great Brook Farm split. Vaulted ceiling in the living room with newer carpet. LR/DR room windows were replaced with an 8 ft. sliding glass door giving you access to the two level deck and fenced yard. All other windows were replaced with energy efficient double glazed Woodland windows (2014). The eat-in kitchen features: refrigerator (2015), dishwasher, microwave and garbage disposal in 2017. Updated bathrooms, laminated flooring in 2 bedrooms and lower level. Hardwood in dining room. Great cul-de-sac location. You will love the spacious master bedroom with its wall of closets with organizers. Lower level has powder room and family room. Washer & Dryer new in 2017. Water Heater in 2016. Double driveway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kyle J | $235,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ryan Kathryn R | $156,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kyle J | $199,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Kathryn R | $125,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2018 12/07/18 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2018 10/13/18 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -2.1% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | For Sale | $245,000 | +56.5% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Sold | $156,500 | +8.7% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2012 01/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2012 01/18/12 | For Sale | $144,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,753 | $103,893 | $33,110 | $70,783 |
| 2023 | $7,109 | $94,260 | $30,040 | $64,220 |
| 2022 | $7,130 | $87,600 | $27,920 | $59,680 |
| 2021 | $6,920 | $83,150 | $26,500 | $56,650 |
| 2020 | $6,750 | $80,660 | $25,710 | $54,950 |
| 2019 | $6,654 | $77,780 | $24,790 | $52,990 |
| 2018 | $6,269 | $71,560 | $23,720 | $47,840 |
| 2017 | $6,083 | $68,700 | $22,770 | $45,930 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $65,620 | $21,750 | $43,870 |
| 2015 | $5,624 | $59,160 | $19,610 | $39,550 |
| 2014 | $5,040 | $55,820 | $19,110 | $36,710 |
| 2013 | $5,464 | $52,170 | $19,570 | $32,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Olson
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 918-3758
11 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Michelle Ruppert
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 918-6115
12 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Frank Pantell
Keller Williams Success Realty
(708) 987-4447
1 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Eric Logan
Realty Executives
(630) 675-1737
2 in this area
342 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Jeanne Cesario
Realty Executives
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10089301
APN: 01-02-401-081
Ask me questions while you tour the home.