284 State Road 16 Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,356 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 284 State Road 16, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $202,839, approximately $396 per square foot. 284 State Road 16 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Gerald Craig Jr Calvin
Bought by
Craig Cylee Geremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Craig Calvin G
Bought by
Craig Calvin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Cylee Geremy | -- | Conner Robin H | |
| Craig Cylee Geremy | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Craig Calvin G | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,303 | $75,519 | $46,800 | $28,719 |
| 2025 | $1,159 | $71,672 | $46,800 | $24,872 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $70,160 | $46,800 | $23,360 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $70,979 | $46,800 | $24,179 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $67,814 | $46,800 | $21,014 |
| 2021 | $907 | $54,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $871 | $52,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $869 | $52,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $739 | $36,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $763 | $38,148 | $21,420 | $16,728 |
| 2016 | $717 | $32,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $701 | $31,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $703 | $30,957 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map