2840 Cains Mill Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $612,804
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Cains Mill Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $449,902, approximately $204 per square foot. 2840 Cains Mill Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $9,620 | $620 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $9,620 | $620 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $10,340 | $620 | $9,720 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $10,340 | $620 | $9,720 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $10,340 | $620 | $9,720 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $9,110 | $620 | $8,490 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $9,110 | $620 | $8,490 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $9,110 | $620 | $8,490 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $9,110 | $620 | $8,490 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $9,110 | $620 | $8,490 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $9,010 | $590 | $8,420 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $9,010 | $590 | $8,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,010 | $590 | $8,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map