2840 Corvo Place Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Mesa Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,613,628 - $1,853,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Corvo Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,744,657, approximately $958 per square foot. 2840 Corvo Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Savopolos Gary J
Bought by
Savopolos Gary J and Savopolos Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,122
Interest Rate
6.65%
Estimated Equity
$1,603,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Savopolos Audrey
Bought by
Savopolos Gary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Sutro Thomas L and Sutro Terresa A
Bought by
Savopolos Gary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,492
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Savopolos Audrey
Bought by
Savopolos Gary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,492
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savopolos Gary J | -- | Multiple | |
| Savopolos Gary J | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Savopolos Gary J | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Savopolos Gary J | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savopolos Gary J | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Savopolos Gary J | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Savopolos Gary J | $25,492 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,304 | $423,273 | $283,011 | $140,262 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $414,974 | $277,462 | $137,512 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $406,838 | $272,022 | $134,816 |
| 2022 | $4,913 | $398,861 | $266,688 | $132,173 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $391,041 | $261,459 | $129,582 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $387,032 | $258,778 | $128,254 |
| 2019 | $4,592 | $379,444 | $253,704 | $125,740 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $372,004 | $248,729 | $123,275 |
| 2017 | $4,424 | $364,710 | $243,852 | $120,858 |
| 2016 | $4,332 | $357,559 | $239,070 | $118,489 |
| 2015 | $4,289 | $352,189 | $235,479 | $116,710 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $345,291 | $230,867 | $114,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map