2840 E Loren St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $277,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $262,253, approximately $135 per square foot. 2840 E Loren St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Michaels Gary L and Michaels Patricia A
Bought by
Michaels Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $37,870 | $5,700 | $32,170 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $34,390 | $4,750 | $29,640 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $34,390 | $4,750 | $29,640 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $30,270 | $4,750 | $25,520 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $30,270 | $4,750 | $25,520 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $28,160 | $4,750 | $23,410 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $28,160 | $4,750 | $23,410 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $26,320 | $3,800 | $22,520 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $25,440 | $3,800 | $21,640 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $25,440 | $3,800 | $21,640 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $25,440 | $3,800 | $21,640 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $24,490 | $3,800 | $20,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map