2831 E Catalpa St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2831 E Catalpa St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $255,925, approximately $159 per square foot. 2831 E Catalpa St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Sade Boyd R and Sade Connie L
Bought by
Sade Boyd R and Boyd R Sade Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sade Boyd R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $33,100 | $5,700 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $29,930 | $4,750 | $25,180 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $29,930 | $4,750 | $25,180 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $26,180 | $4,750 | $21,430 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $26,180 | $4,750 | $21,430 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $24,420 | $4,750 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $24,420 | $4,750 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $23,240 | $3,800 | $19,440 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $22,500 | $3,800 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $22,500 | $3,800 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $22,500 | $3,800 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $21,680 | $3,800 | $17,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map