1207 S Meadowview Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,005 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 S Meadowview Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $213,751, approximately $166 per square foot. 1207 S Meadowview Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Kuert Daniel P and Kuert Sharon L
Bought by
Daniel And Sharon Kuert Revocable Living Trus and Kuert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Wright Joanna M
Bought by
Kuert Daniel P and Kuert Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Sharon Kuert Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuert Daniel P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuert Daniel P | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $23,140 | $5,700 | $17,440 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $18,720 | $4,750 | $13,970 |
| 2023 | $999 | $18,720 | $4,750 | $13,970 |
| 2022 | $934 | $17,100 | $4,750 | $12,350 |
| 2021 | $934 | $17,100 | $4,750 | $12,350 |
| 2020 | $918 | $16,070 | $4,750 | $11,320 |
| 2019 | $892 | $16,070 | $4,750 | $11,320 |
| 2018 | $853 | $15,370 | $3,800 | $11,570 |
| 2017 | $844 | $14,930 | $3,800 | $11,130 |
| 2016 | $818 | $14,930 | $3,800 | $11,130 |
| 2015 | $811 | $14,930 | $3,800 | $11,130 |
| 2014 | $790 | $14,440 | $3,800 | $10,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map