2840 Ellen Ln Beavercreek, OH 45430
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Ellen Ln, Beavercreek, OH 45430 and is currently estimated at $276,003, approximately $183 per square foot. 2840 Ellen Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Studebaker Peggy L
Bought by
Studebaker Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Walz John P
Bought by
Studebaker Steven D and Studebaker L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studebaker Steven D | -- | None Available | |
| Studebaker Steven D | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Studebaker Steven D | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Studebaker Steven D | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,738 | $71,160 | $14,280 | $56,880 |
| 2024 | $4,738 | $71,160 | $14,280 | $56,880 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $71,160 | $14,280 | $56,880 |
| 2022 | $4,276 | $57,180 | $11,900 | $45,280 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $57,180 | $11,900 | $45,280 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $57,180 | $11,900 | $45,280 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $50,400 | $10,160 | $40,240 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $50,400 | $10,160 | $40,240 |
| 2017 | $3,542 | $50,400 | $10,160 | $40,240 |
| 2016 | $3,399 | $46,000 | $10,160 | $35,840 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $46,000 | $10,160 | $35,840 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $46,000 | $10,160 | $35,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map