2840 Falcon Rd Morrill, KS 66515
Estimated Value: $195,195 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,659
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2840 Falcon Rd, Morrill, KS 66515 and is currently estimated at $215,098, approximately $129 per square foot. 2840 Falcon Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Schuster Harland J and Schuster Suzanne E
Bought by
Harland J Schuster And Suzanne E Schuster Joi and Schuster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harland J Schuster And Suzanne E Schuster Joi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $20,497 | $1,100 | $19,397 |
| 2024 | $17 | $17,491 | $779 | $16,712 |
| 2023 | $893 | $10,193 | $721 | $9,472 |
| 2022 | $787 | $8,975 | $703 | $8,272 |
| 2021 | $747 | $7,963 | $679 | $7,284 |
| 2020 | $706 | $7,898 | $610 | $7,288 |
| 2019 | $704 | $7,921 | $714 | $7,207 |
| 2018 | $648 | $7,847 | $693 | $7,154 |
| 2017 | $648 | $7,136 | $447 | $6,689 |
| 2016 | $656 | $7,164 | $435 | $6,729 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,819 | $432 | $6,387 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,781 | $485 | $6,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map